user profile
englishenglish english

Prediction Derry City - Waterford United

Derry City Waterford United
Derry City  VS  Waterford United
Ireland Premier League
Date match: 10/02/2020 Friday

On this page you will find all our predictions on football match Derry City-Waterford United, match of the championship Ireland Premier League. Even stats, standings, news and information on the football league Ireland Premier League and on teams Derry City and Waterford United.The prediction 1x2 or under/over or goal/nogoal, with odds of bookmakers comes complete with the correct score. With this, we always try to provide gratis all the tools you need to bet responsibly and we hope winning!

Prediction Derry City-Waterford United: 12 (Odd 1.00)

Prediction Gol/NoGol Derry City-Waterford United: Gol

Prediction Under/Over 2.5gol Derry City-Waterford United: Over (Odd 2.23)

Prediction correct score: 2 - 1

Statistics
Derry City Waterford United
Statistics Derry City
Statistics Waterford United
HomeW37% [3]
D 25% [2]
L 37% [3]
TotalW 26% [4]
D 26% [4]
L 46% [7]
AwayW37% [3]
D 25% [2]
L 37% [3]
TotalW 37% [6]
D 18% [3]
L 43% [7]

 W=Won D=Draw L=Lose
Last Matches
Home:
victoryLostvictoryDrawDrawvictory
Goals Scored9Goals Allowed4
Under 1.51Over 1.55
Under 2.54Over 2.52
Under 3.55Over 3.51
Gol2NoGoal4
Even5Odd1

Away:
(last) DrawLostLostvictoryDrawLost
Goals Scored5Goals Allowed12
Under 1.51Over 1.55
Under 2.54Over 2.52
Under 3.54Over 3.52
Gol2NoGoal4
Even5Odd1

All:
(last) victoryLostvictoryLostLostDrawDrawvictory
Goals Scored8Goals Allowed5
Under 1.53Over 1.55
Under 2.56Over 2.52
Under 3.58Over 3.50
Gol2NoGoal6
Even5Odd3

All:
(last) victoryDrawLostLostvictoryLostvictoryvictory
Goals Scored8Goals Allowed9
Under 1.54Over 1.54
Under 2.56Over 2.52
Under 3.57Over 3.51
Gol1NoGoal7
Even3Odd5

** VIP PREDICTIONS **
** VIP PREDICTIONS **
Last Matches (all competitions)
Derry City - Shelbourne 2-0
Derry City - Dundalk 1-2
Derry City - Waterford United 2-0
Sligo Rovers - Derry City 1-0
Bohemians - Derry City 2-1
Derry City - St. Patricks Athletic 0-0
Finn Harps - Derry City 0-0
Drogheda United - Derry City 0-2
Waterford United - Dundalk 1-0
Cork City - Waterford United 0-0
Waterford United - Shelbourne 0-1
Derry City - Waterford United 2-0
Waterford United - Sligo Rovers 1-0
Shamrock Rovers - Waterford United 6-1
Bohemians - Waterford United 0-2
Waterford United - St. Patricks Athletic 3-0
Previous
10/02/2020 Derry City - Waterford United 2-0 (Ireland Premier League)
03/06/2020 Waterford United - Derry City 2-1 (Ireland Premier League)
08/30/2019 Waterford United - Derry City 1-1 (Ireland Premier League)
08/05/2019 Derry City - Waterford United 2-2 (Ireland League Cup)
07/29/2019 Derry City - Waterford United 2-0 (Ireland Premier League)
04/22/2019 Waterford United - Derry City 2-2 (Ireland Premier League)
02/25/2019 Derry City - Waterford United 3-2 (Ireland Premier League)
08/17/2018 Derry City - Waterford United 1-2 (Ireland Premier League)
05/25/2018 Waterford United - Derry City 4-0 (Ireland Premier League)
04/13/2018 Derry City - Waterford United 1-0 (Ireland Premier League)
02/16/2018 Waterford United - Derry City 2-1 (Ireland Premier League)
Standings Ireland Premier League
P Team Pt Total Goals
PL W D L F A
1Shamrock Rovers38141220387
2Bohemians34161114219
3Dundalk25157442419
4Waterford United21166371621
5Sligo Rovers19166191522
6Shelbourne19165471318
7St. Patricks Athletic19145451011
8Derry City16154471515
9Finn Harps1114257920
10Cork City10162410827
Legenda: a. Ch. League QF. a. Europa League P. Off a. Play Out a. Relegation
HT: Half Time
P Team Pt Total Goals
PL W D L F A
1Shamrock Rovers197610234
2Bohemians188602135
3Sligo Rovers1585031310
4Dundalk138341109
5Derry City118323108
6St. Patricks Athletic11732253
7Waterford United10831489
8Shelbourne9823379
9Cork City7821559
10Finn Harps5612327
Legenda: a. Ch. League QF. a. Europa League P. Off a. Play Out a. Relegation
HT: Half Time
P Team Pt Total Goals
PL W D L F A
1Shamrock Rovers197610153
2Bohemians16851284
3Dundalk1274031410
4Waterford United118323812
5Shelbourne10831469
6St. Patricks Athletic8722358
7Finn Harps68134713
8Derry City5712457
9Sligo Rovers48116212
10Cork City38035318
Legenda: a. Ch. League QF. a. Europa League P. Off a. Play Out a. Relegation
HT: Half Time
P Team Pt Total Goals
PL W D L F A
1Bohemians2916853125
2Shamrock Rovers2914851204
3Waterford United2616754109
4Shelbourne201655679
5Derry City191547466
6Dundalk19154741212
7St. Patricks Athletic191447387
8Sligo Rovers1716457510
9Cork City1316277311
10Finn Harps814158212
Legenda: a. Ch. League QF. a. Europa League P. Off a. Play Out a. Relegation
HT: Half Time
P Team Pt Total Goals
PL W D L F A
1Shamrock Rovers177520122
2Bohemians14842274
3Shelbourne12840445
4Sligo Rovers12833244
5Waterford United12833255
6St. Patricks Athletic11725030
7Derry City8822435
8Dundalk8815247
9Cork City7814325
10Finn Harps3603304
Legenda: a. Ch. League QF. a. Europa League P. Off a. Play Out a. Relegation
HT: Half Time
P Team Pt Total Goals
PL W D L F A
1Bohemians15843151
2Waterford United14842254
3Shamrock Rovers12733182
4Derry City11725031
5Dundalk11732285
6Shelbourne8815234
7St. Patricks Athletic8722357
8Cork City6813416
9Finn Harps5812528
10Sligo Rovers5812516
Legenda: a. Ch. League QF. a. Europa League P. Off a. Play Out a. Relegation
HT: Half Time