user profile
englishenglish english

Prediction Watford - Queens Park Rangers

Watford Queens Park Rangers
Watford  VS  Queens Park Rangers
England Championship
Date match: 02/01/2021 Monday

On this page you will find all our predictions on football match Watford-Queens Park Rangers, match of the championship England Championship. Even stats, standings, news and information on the football league England Championship and on teams Watford and Queens Park Rangers.The prediction 1x2 or under/over or goal/nogoal, with odds of bookmakers comes complete with the correct score. With this, we always try to provide gratis all the tools you need to bet responsibly and we hope winning!

Prediction Watford-Queens Park Rangers: 1 (Odd )

Prediction Recommended Watford-Queens Park Rangers: under 3.5

Prediction Gol/NoGol Watford-Queens Park Rangers: NoGol

Prediction Under/Over 2.5gol Watford-Queens Park Rangers: Under (Odd 1.83)

Prediction correct score: 1 - 0

Statistics
Watford Queens Park Rangers
Statistics Watford
Statistics Queens Park Rangers
HomeW75% [12]
D 12% [2]
L 12% [2]
TotalW 51% [17]
D 27% [9]
L 21% [7]
AwayW25% [4]
D 37% [6]
L 37% [6]
TotalW 32% [10]
D 32% [10]
L 35% [11]

 W=Won D=Draw L=Lose
Last Matches
Home:
victoryvictoryLostDrawLost
Goals Scored9Goals Allowed5
Under 1.51Over 1.54
Under 2.52Over 2.53
Under 3.54Over 3.51
Gol2NoGoal3
Even3Odd2

Away:
(last) LostDrawvictoryvictoryDrawvictory
Goals Scored6Goals Allowed3
Under 1.53Over 1.53
Under 2.54Over 2.52
Under 3.56Over 3.50
Gol2NoGoal4
Even3Odd3

All:
(last) LostvictoryvictoryvictoryvictoryDrawLostDraw
Goals Scored13Goals Allowed6
Under 1.54Over 1.54
Under 2.54Over 2.54
Under 3.56Over 3.52
Gol3NoGoal5
Even3Odd5

All:
(last) LostDrawvictoryvictoryvictoryvictoryLostvictory
Goals Scored9Goals Allowed6
Under 1.54Over 1.54
Under 2.54Over 2.54
Under 3.58Over 3.50
Gol4NoGoal4
Even1Odd7

** VIP PREDICTIONS **
** VIP PREDICTIONS **
Last Matches (all competitions)
Bournemouth AFC - Watford 1-0
Blackburn Rovers - Watford 2-3
Watford - Derby County 2-1
Preston North End - Watford 0-1
Watford - Bristol City 6-0
Coventry City - Watford 0-0
Watford - Queens Park Rangers 1-2
Millwall - Watford 0-0
Birmingham City - Queens Park Rangers 2-1
Preston North End - Queens Park Rangers 0-0
Queens Park Rangers - Bournemouth AFC 2-1
Queens Park Rangers - Brentford 2-1
Queens Park Rangers - Blackburn Rovers 1-0
Watford - Queens Park Rangers 1-2
Queens Park Rangers - Derby County 0-1
Cardiff City - Queens Park Rangers 0-1
Previous
02/01/2021 Watford - Queens Park Rangers 1-2 (England Championship)
11/21/2020 Queens Park Rangers - Watford 1-1 (England Championship)
07/27/2019 Queens Park Rangers - Watford 0-1 (International Friendly matches)
02/15/2019 Queens Park Rangers - Watford 0-1 (England FA Cup)
07/30/2016 Queens Park Rangers - Watford 2-0 (International Friendly matches)
04/21/2014 Queens Park Rangers - Watford 2-1 (England Championship)
12/29/2013 Watford - Queens Park Rangers 0-0 (England Championship)
04/30/2011 Watford - Queens Park Rangers 0-2 (England Championship)
Standings England Championship
P Team Pt Total Goals
PL W D L F A
1Norwich City703321754725
2Brentford633318966135
3Watford603317974324
4Swansea City593117863922
5Reading5734176114637
6Cardiff City5334158115335
7Bournemouth AFC5233141094732
8Barnsley5132156113836
9Middlesbrough5034148124036
10Millwall4634101683431
11Bristol City4533143163544
12Stoke City45331112103837
13Luton Town4433128132837
14Preston North End4334134173844
15Blackburn Rovers4033117154639
16Nottingham Forest40341010142833
17Queens Park Rangers40311010113136
18Derby County3832108142534
19Huddersfield Town3734107173951
20Birmingham City3534811152642
21Coventry City3534811153146
22Rotherham United263075183042
23Wycombe Wanderers233258192353
24Sheffield Wednesday223297162338
Legenda: a. Promotion a. Play Off a. Relegation
Deducted points: Sheffield Wednesday=-12Pt
HT: Half Time
P Team Pt Total Goals
PL W D L F A
1Watford381612223212
2Brentford351710523418
3Norwich City35161051229
4Swansea City35171052219
5Bournemouth AFC331710342816
6Barnsley30169342217
7Reading301710072520
8Huddersfield Town27178362518
9Middlesbrough27178362018
10Stoke City25167452219
11Cardiff City24177373119
12Coventry City24176651819
13Luton Town24166642019
14Blackburn Rovers23166552419
15Bristol City23167271416
16Sheffield Wednesday2315654129
17Millwall221741031714
18Queens Park Rangers22156451616
19Nottingham Forest21175661515
20Derby County20175571217
21Preston North End18175391416
22Wycombe Wanderers14173591021
23Birmingham City121733111228
24Rotherham United12153391722
Legenda: a. Promotion a. Play Off a. Relegation
Deducted points: Sheffield Wednesday=-12Pt
HT: Half Time
P Team Pt Total Goals
PL W D L F A
1Norwich City351711242516
2Cardiff City29178542216
3Brentford28168442717
4Reading27177642117
5Preston North End25178182428
6Millwall24176651717
7Swansea City24147341813
8Birmingham City23175841414
9Middlesbrough23176562018
10Bristol City22177192128
11Watford22175751112
12Barnsley21166371619
13Luton Town2017629818
14Stoke City20174851618
15Bournemouth AFC19164751916
16Nottingham Forest19175481318
17Derby County18155371317
18Queens Park Rangers18164661520
19Blackburn Rovers171752102220
20Rotherham United14154291320
21Coventry City111725101327
22Sheffield Wednesday111732121129
23Huddersfield Town101724111433
24Wycombe Wanderers91523101332
Legenda: a. Promotion a. Play Off a. Relegation
Deducted points: Sheffield Wednesday=-12Pt
HT: Half Time
P Team Pt Total Goals
PL W D L F A
1Reading5334131472416
2Watford533312174219
3Stoke City5133121562014
4Swansea City513112154189
5Norwich City4833111572213
6Brentford4733101762417
7Barnsley4632111381815
8Cardiff City4634137142018
9Derby County4632111381513
10Middlesbrough44341014102121
11Bournemouth AFC433391681817
12Preston North End4234915101316
13Millwall413472071316
14Sheffield Wednesday413281771514
15Huddersfield Town4034913122124
16Luton Town3933815101116
17Birmingham City373452271317
18Nottingham Forest373471611914
19Blackburn Rovers3633715111819
20Coventry City363452181517
21Bristol City3533714121524
22Queens Park Rangers353152061213
23Rotherham United3030612121220
24Wycombe Wanderers233231415824
Legenda: a. Promotion a. Play Off a. Relegation
Deducted points: Sheffield Wednesday=-12Pt
HT: Half Time
P Team Pt Total Goals
PL W D L F A
1Watford35161051173
2Huddersfield Town3117872156
3Reading3017863138
4Stoke City2916853127
5Swansea City2817610183
6Brentford2717692158
7Derby County271776498
8Norwich City271669193
9Barnsley251667396
10Luton Town251667397
11Cardiff City24177371110
12Millwall2317411287
13Bournemouth AFC221757599
14Middlesbrough221757599
15Preston North End2217410354
16Coventry City2117312298
17Nottingham Forest211756668
18Rotherham United191547498
19Sheffield Wednesday1915310275
20Bristol City181639469
21Birmingham City1717386612
22Wycombe Wanderers171738649
23Blackburn Rovers1616376911
24Queens Park Rangers151529477
Legenda: a. Promotion a. Play Off a. Relegation
Deducted points: Sheffield Wednesday=-12Pt
HT: Half Time
P Team Pt Total Goals
PL W D L F A
1Reading2317584118
2Swansea City2314653106
3Cardiff City221764798
4Middlesbrough22175751212
5Sheffield Wednesday221757589
6Stoke City2217410387
7Barnsley211656599
8Bournemouth AFC211649398
9Norwich City21175661310
10Birmingham City2017214175
11Blackburn Rovers201748598
12Brentford201648499
13Preston North End2017557812
14Queens Park Rangers2016311256
15Derby County191547465
16Millwall181739559
17Watford1817212346
18Bristol City1717458915
19Nottingham Forest1617210536
20Coventry City151729669
21Luton Town141728729
22Rotherham United1115258312
23Huddersfield Town9171610618
24Wycombe Wanderers615069415
Legenda: a. Promotion a. Play Off a. Relegation
Deducted points: Sheffield Wednesday=-12Pt
HT: Half Time