user profile
englishenglish english

Prediction Coventry City - Nottingham Forest

Coventry City Nottingham Forest
Coventry City  VS  Nottingham Forest
England Championship
Date match: 02/02/2021 Tuesday

On this page you will find all our predictions on football match Coventry City-Nottingham Forest, match of the championship England Championship. Even stats, standings, news and information on the football league England Championship and on teams Coventry City and Nottingham Forest.The prediction 1x2 or under/over or goal/nogoal, with odds of bookmakers comes complete with the correct score. With this, we always try to provide gratis all the tools you need to bet responsibly and we hope winning!

Prediction Coventry City-Nottingham Forest: 1 (Odd 2.70)

Prediction Recommended Coventry City-Nottingham Forest: under 3.5

Prediction Gol/NoGol Coventry City-Nottingham Forest: NoGol

Prediction Under/Over 2.5gol Coventry City-Nottingham Forest: Under (Odd 1.53)

Prediction correct score: 1 - 0

Statistics
Coventry City Nottingham Forest
Statistics Coventry City
Statistics Nottingham Forest
HomeW37% [6]
D 37% [6]
L 25% [4]
TotalW 25% [8]
D 31% [10]
L 43% [14]
AwayW31% [5]
D 18% [3]
L 50% [8]
TotalW 31% [10]
D 28% [9]
L 40% [13]

 W=Won D=Draw L=Lose
Last Matches
Home:
victoryLostDrawLostvictoryvictory
Goals Scored6Goals Allowed4
Under 1.52Over 1.54
Under 2.55Over 2.51
Under 3.56Over 3.50
Gol1NoGoal5
Even4Odd2

Away:
(last) victoryLostvictoryvictoryLostLost
Goals Scored7Goals Allowed8
Under 1.53Over 1.53
Under 2.53Over 2.53
Under 3.55Over 3.51
Gol2NoGoal4
Even1Odd5

All:
(last) LostvictoryLostLostDrawLostDrawvictory
Goals Scored7Goals Allowed9
Under 1.52Over 1.56
Under 2.56Over 2.52
Under 3.57Over 3.51
Gol3NoGoal5
Even6Odd2

All:
(last) victoryvictoryLostDrawvictoryvictoryDrawLost
Goals Scored8Goals Allowed7
Under 1.55Over 1.53
Under 2.55Over 2.53
Under 3.57Over 3.51
Gol2NoGoal6
Even3Odd5

** VIP PREDICTIONS **
** VIP PREDICTIONS **
Last Matches (all competitions)
Swansea City - Coventry City 1-0
Coventry City - Brentford 2-0
Coventry City - Norwich City 0-2
Cardiff City - Coventry City 3-1
Coventry City - Watford 0-0
Coventry City - Nottingham Forest 1-2
Birmingham City - Coventry City 1-1
Coventry City - Sheffield Wednesday 2-0
Rotherham United - Nottingham Forest 0-1
Nottingham Forest - Blackburn Rovers 1-0
Swansea City - Nottingham Forest 1-0
Nottingham Forest - Bournemouth AFC 0-0
Wycombe Wanderers - Nottingham Forest 0-3
Coventry City - Nottingham Forest 1-2
Nottingham Forest - Barnsley 0-0
Swansea City - Nottingham Forest 5-1
Previous
02/02/2021 Coventry City - Nottingham Forest 1-2 (England Championship)
11/04/2020 Nottingham Forest - Coventry City 2-1 (England Championship)
02/18/2012 Nottingham Forest - Coventry City 2-0 (England Championship)
10/15/2011 Coventry City - Nottingham Forest 1-0 (England Championship)
02/01/2011 Coventry City - Nottingham Forest 1-2 (England Championship)
Standings England Championship
P Team Pt Total Goals
PL W D L F A
1Norwich City673220754525
2Watford603217964323
3Brentford603217965934
4Swansea City593017853819
5Reading5132156114437
6Bournemouth AFC4932131094632
7Cardiff City4932147114834
8Barnsley4831146113635
9Middlesbrough4632137123734
10Stoke City4532111293735
11Millwall433291673128
12Bristol City4232133163243
13Queens Park Rangers40301010103034
14Preston North End4032124163442
15Blackburn Rovers3931116144537
16Nottingham Forest3932109132731
17Luton Town3831108132435
18Derby County3730107132429
19Huddersfield Town3632106163847
20Coventry City3432810142943
21Birmingham City3132710152340
22Rotherham United262975173041
23Wycombe Wanderers233158182351
24Sheffield Wednesday223197152135
Legenda: a. Promotion a. Play Off a. Relegation
Deducted points: Sheffield Wednesday=-12Pt
HT: Half Time
P Team Pt Total Goals
PL W D L F A
1Watford381612223212
2Norwich City35161051229
3Swansea City35161051206
4Brentford32169523217
5Bournemouth AFC30169342716
6Barnsley27158342016
7Reading27169072420
8Huddersfield Town26168262417
9Middlesbrough26168261917
10Stoke City25167452219
11Coventry City24166641717
12Bristol City23167271416
13Sheffield Wednesday2315654129
14Blackburn Rovers22156452318
15Queens Park Rangers22156451616
16Cardiff City21166372719
17Luton Town21155641717
18Nottingham Forest21165651514
19Derby County19165471116
20Millwall191631031513
21Preston North End15164391116
22Wycombe Wanderers14163581019
23Rotherham United12143381721
24Birmingham City91623111027
Legenda: a. Promotion a. Play Off a. Relegation
Deducted points: Sheffield Wednesday=-12Pt
HT: Half Time
P Team Pt Total Goals
PL W D L F A
1Norwich City321610242316
2Brentford28168442717
3Cardiff City28168442115
4Preston North End25168172326
5Millwall24166641615
6Reading24166642017
7Swansea City24147341813
8Birmingham City22165741313
9Watford22165741111
10Barnsley21166371619
11Middlesbrough20165561817
12Stoke City20164841516
13Bournemouth AFC19164751916
14Bristol City19166191827
15Derby County18145361313
16Nottingham Forest18165381217
17Queens Park Rangers18154651418
18Blackburn Rovers17165292219
19Luton Town1716529718
20Rotherham United14154291320
21Sheffield Wednesday11163211926
22Coventry City101624101226
23Huddersfield Town101624101430
24Wycombe Wanderers91523101332
Legenda: a. Promotion a. Play Off a. Relegation
Deducted points: Sheffield Wednesday=-12Pt
HT: Half Time
P Team Pt Total Goals
PL W D L F A
1Watford523212164219
2Swansea City503012144189
3Stoke City4832111561914
4Brentford4732101752416
5Norwich City4732111472213
6Reading4732111472216
7Derby County4630111361511
8Barnsley4531111281714
9Middlesbrough4332101392019
10Bournemouth AFC423291581817
11Cardiff City4032117141818
12Huddersfield Town3932912112123
13Millwall393271871114
14Luton Town383181491114
15Preston North End3832814101115
16Sheffield Wednesday383171771314
17Birmingham City363252161316
18Coventry City353252071415
19Bristol City3432713121524
20Blackburn Rovers3331615101718
21Nottingham Forest333261511814
22Queens Park Rangers323042061113
23Rotherham United3029612111219
24Wycombe Wanderers223131315824
Legenda: a. Promotion a. Play Off a. Relegation
Deducted points: Sheffield Wednesday=-12Pt
HT: Half Time
P Team Pt Total Goals
PL W D L F A
1Watford35161051173
2Huddersfield Town3016862156
3Stoke City2916853127
4Brentford2716691157
5Derby County271676397
6Norwich City271669193
7Reading2716763128
8Swansea City271669183
9Luton Town251567295
10Barnsley241566385
11Middlesbrough221657498
12Millwall2216410276
13Bournemouth AFC211656599
14Cardiff City21166371010
15Coventry City2016311287
16Nottingham Forest201655668
17Preston North End1916310344
18Rotherham United191447397
19Sheffield Wednesday1915310275
20Bristol City181639469
21Birmingham City1716385611
22Wycombe Wanderers161637649
23Queens Park Rangers151529477
24Blackburn Rovers1315276811
Legenda: a. Promotion a. Play Off a. Relegation
Deducted points: Sheffield Wednesday=-12Pt
HT: Half Time
P Team Pt Total Goals
PL W D L F A
1Swansea City2314653106
2Barnsley211656599
3Bournemouth AFC211649398
4Middlesbrough21165651111
5Blackburn Rovers201648497
6Brentford201648499
7Norwich City20165561310
8Reading2016484108
9Birmingham City1916213175
10Cardiff City191654788
11Derby County191447364
12Preston North End1916547711
13Sheffield Wednesday191647569
14Stoke City1916310377
15Millwall171638548
16Queens Park Rangers1715211246
17Watford1716211346
18Bristol City1616448915
19Coventry City151629568
20Luton Town131627729
21Nottingham Forest1316110526
22Rotherham United1115258312
23Huddersfield Town916169617
24Wycombe Wanderers615069415
Legenda: a. Promotion a. Play Off a. Relegation
Deducted points: Sheffield Wednesday=-12Pt
HT: Half Time