user profile
englishenglish english

Prediction Sheffield United - Crystal Palace

Sheffield United Crystal Palace
Sheffield United  VS  Crystal Palace
England Premier League
Date match: 05/08/2021 Saturday

On this page you will find all our predictions on football match Sheffield United-Crystal Palace, match of the championship England Premier League. Even stats, standings, news and information on the football league England Premier League and on teams Sheffield United and Crystal Palace.The prediction 1x2 or under/over or goal/nogoal, with odds of bookmakers comes complete with the correct score. With this, we always try to provide gratis all the tools you need to bet responsibly and we hope winning!

Prediction Sheffield United-Crystal Palace: 12 (Odd 1.45)

Prediction Recommended Sheffield United-Crystal Palace: score Crystal Palace

Prediction Gol/NoGol Sheffield United-Crystal Palace: Gol

Prediction Under/Over 2.5gol Sheffield United-Crystal Palace: Over (Odd 2.30)

Prediction correct score: 1 - 2

Statistics
Sheffield United Crystal Palace
Statistics Sheffield United
Statistics Crystal Palace
HomeW26% [5]
D 5% [1]
L 68% [13]
TotalW 18% [7]
D 5% [2]
L 76% [29]
AwayW31% [6]
D 15% [3]
L 52% [10]
TotalW 31% [12]
D 21% [8]
L 47% [18]

 W=Won D=Draw L=Lose
Last Matches
Home:
victoryLostvictoryLostvictory
Goals Scored3Goals Allowed5
Under 1.53Over 1.52
Under 2.54Over 2.51
Under 3.55Over 3.50
Gol0NoGoal5
Even1Odd4

Away:
(last) LostLostvictoryLostLost
Goals Scored4Goals Allowed8
Under 1.51Over 1.54
Under 2.53Over 2.52
Under 3.54Over 3.51
Gol2NoGoal3
Even3Odd2

All:
(last) victoryLostvictoryLostLostvictoryLostLost
Goals Scored3Goals Allowed11
Under 1.55Over 1.53
Under 2.56Over 2.52
Under 3.57Over 3.51
Gol0NoGoal8
Even2Odd6

All:
(last) LostLostvictoryLostvictoryLostLostLost
Goals Scored9Goals Allowed18
Under 1.50Over 1.58
Under 2.53Over 2.55
Under 3.54Over 3.54
Gol5NoGoal3
Even5Odd3

** VIP PREDICTIONS **
** VIP PREDICTIONS **
Last Matches (all competitions)
Sheffield United - Burnley 1-0
Newcastle United - Sheffield United 1-0
Everton - Sheffield United 0-1
Sheffield United - Crystal Palace 0-2
Tottenham Hotspur - Sheffield United 4-0
Sheffield United - Brighton Hove Albion 1-0
Wolverhampton - Sheffield United 1-0
Sheffield United - Arsenal 0-3
Liverpool - Crystal Palace 2-0
Crystal Palace - Arsenal 1-3
Crystal Palace - Aston Villa 3-2
Southampton - Crystal Palace 3-1
Sheffield United - Crystal Palace 0-2
Crystal Palace - Manchester City 0-2
Leicester City - Crystal Palace 2-1
Crystal Palace - Chelsea 1-4
Previous
05/08/2021 Sheffield United - Crystal Palace 0-2 (England Premier League)
01/02/2021 Crystal Palace - Sheffield United 2-0 (England Premier League)
02/01/2020 Crystal Palace - Sheffield United 0-1 (England Premier League)
08/18/2019 Sheffield United - Crystal Palace 1-0 (England Premier League)
02/19/2011 Crystal Palace - Sheffield United 1-0 (England Championship)
Standings England Premier League
P Team Pt Total Goals
PL W D L F A
1Manchester City863827568332
2Manchester United7438211167344
3Liverpool693820996842
4Chelsea6738191095836
5Leicester City6638206126850
6West Ham United6538198116247
7Tottenham Hotspur6238188126845
8Arsenal6138187135539
9Leeds United5938185156254
10Everton5938178134748
11Aston Villa5538167155546
12Newcastle United4538129174662
13Wolverhampton4538129173652
14Crystal Palace4438128184166
15Southampton4338127194768
16Brighton Hove Albion4138914154046
17Burnley3938109193355
18Fulham2838513202753
19W.B.A2638511223576
20Sheffield United233872292063
Legenda: a. Ch. League a. Europa League a. Relegation
HT: Half Time
P Team Pt Total Goals
PL W D L F A
1Manchester City411913244317
2West Ham United341910453222
3Chelsea33199643118
4Liverpool331910362920
5Tottenham Hotspur331910363520
6Manchester United31199463828
7Leeds United29198562821
8Arsenal28198472421
9Leicester City28199193430
10Southampton27198382825
11Aston Villa25197482927
12Wolverhampton25197482125
13Crystal Palace23196582032
14Newcastle United23196582633
15Everton22196492428
16Brighton Hove Albion21194962222
17Burnley18194691427
18Sheffield United161951131227
19W.B.A151936101539
20Fulham10192413928
Legenda: a. Ch. League a. Europa League a. Relegation
HT: Half Time
P Team Pt Total Goals
PL W D L F A
1Manchester City451914324015
2Manchester United431912703516
3Leicester City381911533420
4Everton371911442320
5Liverpool361910633922
6Chelsea341910452718
7Arsenal331910363118
8West Ham United31199463025
9Aston Villa30199372619
10Leeds United301910093433
11Tottenham Hotspur29198563325
12Newcastle United22196492029
13Burnley211963101928
14Crystal Palace211963102134
15Brighton Hove Albion20195591824
16Wolverhampton20195591527
17Fulham18193971825
18Southampton161944111943
19W.B.A111925122037
20Sheffield United7192116836
Legenda: a. Ch. League a. Europa League a. Relegation
HT: Half Time
P Team Pt Total Goals
PL W D L F A
1Manchester City7838221244313
2Tottenham Hotspur6538181193719
3West Ham United6138151673120
4Aston Villa6038151582618
5Chelsea60381612102320
6Liverpool5938141772820
7Everton5538121972723
8Southampton53381411132830
9Brighton Hove Albion51381215111819
10Arsenal50381117102622
11Crystal Palace48381212142228
12Leicester City48381018102724
13Manchester United473892092825
14Leeds United4338916132534
15Burnley3938815152028
16Newcastle United3738716151826
17Fulham3638618141223
18Wolverhampton3638618141625
19W.B.A3238614181839
20Sheffield United2938514191027
Legenda: a. Ch. League a. Europa League a. Relegation
HT: Half Time
P Team Pt Total Goals
PL W D L F A
1Manchester City41191252227
2West Ham United37191144176
3Tottenham Hotspur36191135197
4Southampton3419973179
5Chelsea3219883139
6Liverpool31198741510
7Everton281961031512
8Aston Villa26196851211
9Brighton Hove Albion2519510488
10Leicester City25196761614
11Manchester United24195951612
12Leeds United23195861113
13Newcastle United22195771314
14Arsenal21193124107
15Crystal Palace21195681117
16W.B.A21194961117
17Burnley1919478813
18Sheffield United1619379513
19Wolverhampton16192107816
20Fulham1519298615
Legenda: a. Ch. League a. Europa League a. Relegation
HT: Half Time
P Team Pt Total Goals
PL W D L F A
1Manchester City37191072216
2Aston Villa3419973147
3Arsenal29198561615
4Tottenham Hotspur29197841812
5Chelsea28198471011
6Liverpool281961031310
7Crystal Palace27197661111
8Everton27196941211
9Brighton Hove Albion26197571011
10West Ham United241941231414
11Leicester City231941141110
12Manchester United231941141213
13Fulham211949668
14Burnley20194871215
15Leeds United20194871421
16Wolverhampton201948789
17Southampton191954101121
18Newcastle United1519298512
19Sheffield United13192710514
20W.B.A11192512722
Legenda: a. Ch. League a. Europa League a. Relegation
HT: Half Time