user profile
englishenglish english

Prediction Watford - Manchester City

Watford Manchester City
Watford  VS  Manchester City
England Premier League
Date match: 12/04/2021 Saturday

On this page you will find all our predictions on football match Watford-Manchester City, match of the championship England Premier League. Even stats, standings, news and information on the football league England Premier League and on teams Watford and Manchester City.The prediction 1x2 or under/over or goal/nogoal, with odds of bookmakers comes complete with the correct score. With this, we always try to provide gratis all the tools you need to bet responsibly and we hope winning!

Prediction Watford-Manchester City: 12 (Odd 1.20)

Prediction Gol/NoGol Watford-Manchester City: Gol

Prediction Under/Over 2.5gol Watford-Manchester City: Over (Odd 1.47)

Prediction correct score: 1 - 3

Statistics
Watford Manchester City
Statistics Watford
Statistics Manchester City
HomeW18% [2]
D 9% [1]
L 72% [8]
TotalW 20% [4]
D 10% [2]
L 70% [14]
AwayW75% [9]
D 16% [2]
L 8% [1]
TotalW 78% [18]
D 13% [3]
L 8% [2]

 W=Won D=Draw L=Lose
Last Matches
Home:
LostLostLostLostLostLost
Goals Scored3Goals Allowed17
Under 1.51Over 1.55
Under 2.51Over 2.55
Under 3.53Over 3.53
Gol3NoGoal3
Even2Odd4

Away:
(last) Drawvictoryvictoryvictoryvictoryvictory
Goals Scored15Goals Allowed4
Under 1.51Over 1.55
Under 2.52Over 2.54
Under 3.53Over 3.53
Gol4NoGoal2
Even3Odd3

All:
(last) LostDrawLostLostLostLostLostLost
Goals Scored6Goals Allowed20
Under 1.51Over 1.57
Under 2.52Over 2.56
Under 3.55Over 3.53
Gol6NoGoal2
Even2Odd6

All:
(last) Drawvictoryvictoryvictoryvictoryvictoryvictoryvictory
Goals Scored26Goals Allowed6
Under 1.52Over 1.56
Under 2.53Over 2.55
Under 3.54Over 3.54
Gol4NoGoal4
Even2Odd6

** VIP PREDICTIONS **
** VIP PREDICTIONS **
Last Matches (all competitions)
Watford - Norwich City 0-3
Newcastle United - Watford 1-1
Leicester City - Watford 4-1
Watford - Tottenham Hotspur 0-1
Watford - West Ham United 1-4
Brentford - Watford 2-1
Watford - Manchester City 1-3
Watford - Chelsea 1-2
Southampton - Manchester City 1-1
Manchester City - Chelsea 1-0
Swindon Town - Manchester City 1-4
Arsenal - Manchester City 1-2
Brentford - Manchester City 0-1
Manchester City - Leicester City 6-3
Newcastle United - Manchester City 0-4
Manchester City - Leeds United 7-0
Previous
12/04/2021 Watford - Manchester City 1-3 (England Premier League)
07/21/2020 Watford - Manchester City 0-4 (England Premier League)
09/21/2019 Manchester City - Watford 8-0 (England Premier League)
05/18/2019 Manchester City - Watford 6-0 (England FA Cup)
03/09/2019 Manchester City - Watford 3-1 (England Premier League)
12/04/2018 Watford - Manchester City 1-2 (England Premier League)
01/02/2018 Manchester City - Watford 3-1 (England Premier League)
09/16/2017 Watford - Manchester City 0-6 (England Premier League)
05/21/2017 Watford - Manchester City 0-5 (England Premier League)
12/14/2016 Manchester City - Watford 2-0 (England Premier League)
01/02/2016 Watford - Manchester City 1-2 (England Premier League)
08/29/2015 Manchester City - Watford 2-0 (England Premier League)
01/25/2014 Manchester City - Watford 4-2 (England FA Cup)
01/05/2013 Manchester City - Watford 3-0 (England FA Cup)
Standings England Premier League
P Team Pt Total Goals
PL W D L F A
1Manchester City572318325514
2Liverpool482214625819
3Chelsea472413834818
4Manchester United382211563630
5West Ham United372311484131
6Arsenal362111373325
7Tottenham Hotspur362011362624
8Wolverhampton342110471916
9Brighton Hove Albion302261242323
10Leicester City26207583437
11Aston Villa262182112832
12Southampton252251072634
13Crystal Palace24225983134
14Brentford232365122638
15Leeds United22215792440
16Everton192054112435
17Norwich City162244141345
18Newcastle United152129102143
19Watford142042142340
20Burnley12181981627
Legenda: a. Ch. League a. Europa League a. Relegation
HT: Half Time
P Team Pt Total Goals
PL W D L F A
1Manchester City2811911326
2Liverpool2410730256
3Arsenal2311722188
4Chelsea23126512710
5Tottenham Hotspur22107121610
6Manchester United19116141815
7Crystal Palace17124532115
8Leicester City17115241916
9West Ham United17115242218
10Southampton16113711410
11Aston Villa14104241716
12Brighton Hove Albion14113531011
13Wolverhampton141042488
14Brentford13124171417
15Everton13104151517
16Leeds United13113441317
17Newcastle United9111641423
18Norwich City811227720
19Burnley7714288
20Watford7112181125
Legenda: a. Ch. League a. Europa League a. Relegation
HT: Half Time
P Team Pt Total Goals
PL W D L F A
1Manchester City2912921238
2Chelsea2412732218
3Liverpool24127323313
4West Ham United20126241913
5Wolverhampton2011623118
6Manchester United19115421815
7Brighton Hove Albion16113711312
8Tottenham Hotspur14104241014
9Arsenal13104151517
10Aston Villa12114071116
11Brentford10112451221
12Leeds United9102351123
13Leicester City992341521
14Southampton9112361224
15Norwich City811227625
16Crystal Palace7101451019
17Watford792161215
18Everton610136918
19Newcastle United610136720
20Burnley511056819
Legenda: a. Ch. League a. Europa League a. Relegation
HT: Half Time
P Team Pt Total Goals
PL W D L F A
1Liverpool48221390299
2Chelsea462411130237
3Manchester City46231373273
4Southampton382210841613
5Arsenal37211074198
6Tottenham Hotspur31207103139
7West Ham United30237971614
8Manchester United292261151114
9Leeds United282161051114
10Wolverhampton2621414365
11Leicester City23205871520
12Brighton Hove Albion22225710913
13Crystal Palace222257101019
14Newcastle United222141071116
15Aston Villa2121498916
16Brentford202348111121
17Norwich City17222119718
18Watford17203891018
19Burnley16183781014
20Everton13202711517
Legenda: a. Ch. League a. Europa League a. Relegation
HT: Half Time
P Team Pt Total Goals
PL W D L F A
1Chelsea2412660123
2Liverpool2410730123
3Manchester City2411731151
4Southampton2311650104
5Arsenal201155192
6Tottenham Hotspur181053273
7Manchester United171145278
8Leeds United161144367
9Brighton Hove Albion151143466
10Newcastle United151136289
11West Ham United151143488
12Leicester City141135389
13Crystal Palace1312345610
14Wolverhampton121026244
15Brentford111225548
16Norwich City101117357
17Watford101124569
18Aston Villa91016358
19Burnley9723264
20Everton71014538
Legenda: a. Ch. League a. Europa League a. Relegation
HT: Half Time
P Team Pt Total Goals
PL W D L F A
1Liverpool2412660176
2Chelsea2212570114
3Manchester City2212642122
4Arsenal1710523106
5Southampton151143469
6West Ham United151236386
7Wolverhampton141128121
8Tottenham Hotspur131027166
9Aston Villa121133548
10Leeds United121026257
11Manchester United121126346
12Brentford911236713
13Crystal Palace91023549
14Leicester City99234711
15Brighton Hove Albion71114637
16Burnley711146410
17Newcastle United71014537
18Norwich City711146211
19Watford7914449
20Everton61013629
Legenda: a. Ch. League a. Europa League a. Relegation
HT: Half Time